New Home Community · D.R. Horton · Now Selling in Plaquemine, LA

The Park at the Island

The Park at the Island is a new D.R. Horton community in Plaquemine, LA.

$310,000+
Price range, all plans
D.R. Horton
Builder
Now Selling
Status

On site

What residents get at The Park at the Island

Single-family homes
New construction

The area

What's nearby

The Park at the Island sits in Plaquemine, Louisiana.

On the map

Where The Park at the Island sits

USA
Louisiana

Plaquemine, LA 70764

The builder

About D.R. Horton

D.R. Horton builds and operates The Park at the Island. See our full D.R. Horton builder profile for markets nationwide.

Worth asking about

Current incentives

Builders regularly run incentives on new construction — rate buydowns, closing-cost credits, design-center credits, and similar programs are common industry-wide. These change often (sometimes week to week) and vary by lot, lender, and timing, so we don't publish specific numbers here that would go stale fast. Connect with us below and we'll get you the current incentives being offered.

Ready to see The Park at the Island in person?

Tell us your timeline and budget, and we'll connect you with current availability.

Pricing and address sourced directly from D.R. Horton's official community listing (drhorton.com) — verify current availability directly with D.R. Horton.